Skip to content

Samsung B7320 OmniaPRO vs Itel S25

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Samsung B7320 OmniaPRORs 16,350Itel S25Rs 31,499Clear all

Samsung

B7320 OmniaPRO

Rs 16,350

Remove
Itel S25

Itel

S25

Rs 31,499

Remove
Add a phone
Display
Size2.4 inches6.78 Inches
Resolution320 x 240 pixels (~167 ppi)1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)
TypeTFT, 65K colors—
TechnologyTFT, 65K colorsAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B colors
Extra Features—120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)
Build
OSMS Windows Mobile 6.1 Standard , upgradeable to Windows Mobile 6.5Android 14 OS, Upgradeable to Android 15
Dimensions111.8 x 59.6 x 12.6 mm7.3 mm thickness
Weight110 g185 g
ColorsBlackBromo Black, Mambo Mint, Sahara Gleam
UI—itel OS 14.5
SIM—Dual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
Platform
OSWindows Mobile 6.1 Standard, upgradeable to 6.5—
CPU528 MHz ARM 11—
ChipsetQualcomm MSM7201A—
GPUAdreno 130—
Frequency
2G BandGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 (HSDPA 900 / 1900 / 2100)SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Band—HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G Band—LTE
Processor
CPU528 MHzOcta-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)
ChipsetQualcomm MSM 7201AUnisoc T620 (12 nm)
Memory
RAM256 MB—
Internal storage100 MB—
Card slotmicroSD, up to 16 GB (dedicated slot)—
Built-in100 MB Built-in, 256 MB RAM , 256 MB ROM128GB Built-in, 6GB RAM (+6GB Extended RAM)
CardmicroSD Card (supports up to 16GB)microSD Card, (supports up to 256GB)
Main Camera
Resolution3.15 MP—
Selfie Camera
ResolutionCIF—
Battery
TypeRemovable Li-Ion—
Capacity1480 mAh(Non removable), 5000 mAh
StandbyUp to 590 h—
TalktimeUp to 10 h—
Camera
Main3.15 MP, 2048x1536 pixels, autofocusDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF Auxiliary lens, Ring-LED flash
FeaturesGeo-tagging, face & smile detection, VideoMode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
FrontCIF Camera32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA—
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900—
3G bandsHSDPA 900 / 1900 / 2100—
SpeedHSPA 7.2/2 Mbps—
GPRSClass 10—
EDGEClass 10—
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 b/gWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth2.0, A2DPv5.0 with A2DP, LE
GPSYes, with A-GPSYes + A-GPS support
NFCNoYes
DataGPRS Class 10 (48 kbps), EDGE Class 10 (236.8 kbps), 3G (HSDPA 3.6 Mbps)2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE
USB2.0USB Type-C 2.0
RadioStereo FM radio, RDSFM Radio
Features
AudioSpeakerphone3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone
BrowserWAP 2.0 / xHTML, HTMLHTML5
MessagingSMS, MMS, Email, IMSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-inBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchNoYes
ExtraFull QWERTY keyboard, Speakerphone, Windows Live, Yahoo!, AOL, Pocket Office (Word, Excel, PowerPoint, PDF viewer)NFC (market/region dependent), IP54, dust and water resistant, Photo/video editor, Document viewer,
Sensors—Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint, Gyro, Proximity
Body
Dimensions111.8 x 59.6 x 12.6 mm—
Weight110 g—
SIMMini-SIM—
Sound
LoudspeakerYes—
3.5mm jackNo—