Skip to content

Oppo Reno 15F vs Itel S25 Ultra

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Oppo Reno 15FRs 134,999Itel S25 UltraRs 44,999Clear all
Oppo Reno 15F

Oppo

Reno 15F

Rs 134,999

Remove
Itel S25 Ultra

Itel

S25 Ultra

Rs 44,999

Remove
Add a phone
Display
Screen Size6.57 in—
Refresh Rate120 Hz—
TechnologyAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B ColorsAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B, Multitouch
Size6.57 Inches6.78 Inches
Resolution1080 x 2372 Pixels (~397 PPI)1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass+Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
Extra Features120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR10+, 600 nits (typ), 1800 nits (HBM), 3600 nits (peak)Always-on display, 120Hz, 1000 nits (HBM), 1400 nits (peak)
Build
OSAndroid 16 OSup to 2 major Android upgrades
UIColorOS 16itel OS 14.5
Dimensions158.2 x 74.9 x 8.14mm (Twilight Blue), 8.27mm (Aurora Blue)6.9 mm thickness
Weight195 g163 g
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIMDual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
ColorsTwilight Blue, Aurora BlueBromo Black, Meteor Titanium, Komodo Ocean
Platform
ProcessorSnapdragon 6 Gen1—
Processor BrandQualcomm—
Processor Speed2.2 GHz—
CPU Cores8—
OSAndroid v16—
Memory
RAM8 GB—
Storage128 GB—
Built-in256GB Built-in, 8GB RAM, UFS 3.1256GB Built-in, 8GB RAM (+8GB of Extended RAM ), UFS 2.2
CardmicroSDXCUnspecified
Frequency
2G BandSIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G BandHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G BandLTE band 1(2100), 2(1900), 3(1800), 4(1700/2100), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 12(700), 17(700), 20(800), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)LTE
5G BandSA/NSA—
Main Camera
Rear Camera Resolution50 MP—
Rear Camera Count3—
Processor
CPUOcta-core (4 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 + 4 x 1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)
ChipsetQualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm)Unisoc T620 (12 nm)
GPUAdreno 710Arm Mali-G57
Selfie Camera
Front Camera Resolution50 MP—
Battery
Battery Capacity7000 mAh—
Fast Charging80 W—
Charging Speed TypeStandard—
Charging Ratio87.5 %—
CapacityLi-ion Si-Ca 7000 mAh(Non removable), 5000 mAh
Network
5G SupportTrue—
NFCTrue—
IR BlasterFalse—
Camera
MainTriple Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", PDAF, OIS + 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, (ultrawide), 1/4.0" + 2 MP (macro), Ring-LED flashDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF + (macro lens), Auxiliary lens, LED Flash
FeaturesColor spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panorama, (Afterglow Pink model only), Video (4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS)Mode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Front50 MP, f/2.0, 18mm (ultrawide), AF, Video (4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS)32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-bandWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetoothv5.1 with A2DP, LE, aptX HDv5.0 with A2DP, LE
GPSYes + GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSSYes + A-GPS support
RadioFM Radio (Unspecified)FM Radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTGUSB Type-C 2.0
NFCYesNo
Data2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE, 5G capable2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE
Features
SensorsAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, Proximity, BeaconLink calls via bluetooth, up to 200mAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, Proximity
Audio24-bit/192kHz audio, Speaker Phone3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5HTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IMSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + DownloadableBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYesYes
ExtraNFC (market/region dependent), Glass front (Gorilla Glass+), aluminum frame, glass back (AGC Dragontrail DT-Star D+), IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)NFC (market/region dependent), IP64, dust and water resistant, RGB ring notifications light (on the back), Photo/video editor, Document viewer,