Skip to content

Oppo Reno 15F vs Itel S25

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Oppo Reno 15FRs 134,999Itel S25Rs 31,499Clear all
Oppo Reno 15F

Oppo

Reno 15F

Rs 134,999

Remove
Itel S25

Itel

S25

Rs 31,499

Remove
Add a phone
Display
Screen Size6.57 in—
Refresh Rate120 Hz—
TechnologyAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B ColorsAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B colors
Size6.57 Inches6.78 Inches
Resolution1080 x 2372 Pixels (~397 PPI)1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass+—
Extra Features120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR10+, 600 nits (typ), 1800 nits (HBM), 3600 nits (peak)120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)
Build
OSAndroid 16 OSAndroid 14 OS, Upgradeable to Android 15
UIColorOS 16itel OS 14.5
Dimensions158.2 x 74.9 x 8.14mm (Twilight Blue), 8.27mm (Aurora Blue)7.3 mm thickness
Weight195 g185 g
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIMDual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
ColorsTwilight Blue, Aurora BlueBromo Black, Mambo Mint, Sahara Gleam
Platform
ProcessorSnapdragon 6 Gen1—
Processor BrandQualcomm—
Processor Speed2.2 GHz—
CPU Cores8—
OSAndroid v16—
Frequency
2G BandSIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G BandHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G BandLTE band 1(2100), 2(1900), 3(1800), 4(1700/2100), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 12(700), 17(700), 20(800), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)LTE
5G BandSA/NSA—
Memory
RAM8 GB—
Storage128 GB—
Built-in256GB Built-in, 8GB RAM, UFS 3.1128GB Built-in, 6GB RAM (+6GB Extended RAM)
CardmicroSDXCmicroSD Card, (supports up to 256GB)
Main Camera
Rear Camera Resolution50 MP—
Rear Camera Count3—
Processor
CPUOcta-core (4 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 + 4 x 1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)
ChipsetQualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm)Unisoc T620 (12 nm)
GPUAdreno 710—
Selfie Camera
Front Camera Resolution50 MP—
Battery
Battery Capacity7000 mAh—
Fast Charging80 W—
Charging Speed TypeStandard—
Charging Ratio87.5 %—
CapacityLi-ion Si-Ca 7000 mAh(Non removable), 5000 mAh
Network
5G SupportTrue—
NFCTrue—
IR BlasterFalse—
Camera
MainTriple Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/1.95", PDAF, OIS + 8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, (ultrawide), 1/4.0" + 2 MP (macro), Ring-LED flashDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF Auxiliary lens, Ring-LED flash
FeaturesColor spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panorama, (Afterglow Pink model only), Video (4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS)Mode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Front50 MP, f/2.0, 18mm (ultrawide), AF, Video (4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS)32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-bandWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetoothv5.1 with A2DP, LE, aptX HDv5.0 with A2DP, LE
GPSYes + GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSSYes + A-GPS support
RadioFM Radio (Unspecified)FM Radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTGUSB Type-C 2.0
NFCYesYes
Data2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE, 5G capable2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE
Features
SensorsAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, Proximity, BeaconLink calls via bluetooth, up to 200mAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint, Gyro, Proximity
Audio24-bit/192kHz audio, Speaker Phone3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5HTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IMSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + DownloadableBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYesYes
ExtraNFC (market/region dependent), Glass front (Gorilla Glass+), aluminum frame, glass back (AGC Dragontrail DT-Star D+), IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)NFC (market/region dependent), IP54, dust and water resistant, Photo/video editor, Document viewer,