Skip to content

Samsung Galaxy F07 vs Itel S25 Ultra

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Samsung Galaxy F07Rs 31,999Itel S25 UltraRs 44,999Clear all
Samsung Galaxy F07

Samsung

Galaxy F07

Rs 31,999

Remove
Itel S25 Ultra

Itel

S25 Ultra

Rs 44,999

Remove
Add a phone
Display
Screen Size6.7 in—
Technology—AMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B, Multitouch
Size—6.78 Inches
Resolution—1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)
Protection—Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
Extra Features—Always-on display, 120Hz, 1000 nits (HBM), 1400 nits (peak)
Platform
OSAndroid v15—
ChipsetHelio G99 (MediaTek)—
CPU Cores8—
CPU Speed2.2 GHz—
Memory
RAM4 GB—
Storage64 GB—
Built-in—256GB Built-in, 8GB RAM (+8GB of Extended RAM ), UFS 2.2
Card—Unspecified
Main Camera
Rear Camera Resolution50 MP—
Rear Camera Count2—
Selfie Camera
Front Camera Resolution8 MP—
Battery
Battery Capacity5000 mAh—
Fast Charging25 W—
Charging Speed TypeStandard—
Capacity—(Non removable), 5000 mAh
Network
5G SupportNo—
NFCNo—
IR BlasterNo—
Build
OS—up to 2 major Android upgrades
UI—itel OS 14.5
Dimensions—6.9 mm thickness
Weight—163 g
SIM—Dual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
Colors—Bromo Black, Meteor Titanium, Komodo Ocean
Frequency
2G Band—SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Band—HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G Band—LTE
Processor
CPU—Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)
Chipset—Unisoc T620 (12 nm)
GPU—Arm Mali-G57
Camera
Main—Dual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF + (macro lens), Auxiliary lens, LED Flash
Features—Mode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Front—32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Connectivity
WLAN—Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth—v5.0 with A2DP, LE
GPS—Yes + A-GPS support
Radio—FM Radio
USB—USB Type-C 2.0
NFC—No
Data—2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE
Features
Sensors—Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, Proximity
Audio—3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone
Browser—HTML5
Messaging—SMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
Games—Built-in + Downloadable
Torch—Yes
Extra—NFC (market/region dependent), IP64, dust and water resistant, RGB ring notifications light (on the back), Photo/video editor, Document viewer,