Skip to content

Nothing Phone 2 vs Itel S25

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Nothing Phone 2Rs 239,899Itel S25Rs 31,499Clear all
Nothing Phone 2

Nothing

Phone 2

Rs 239,899

Remove
Itel S25

Itel

S25

Rs 31,499

Remove
Add a phone
Build
OSAndroid 13 OS, upgradable to Android 15, up to 3 major Android upgrades, Nothing OS 3.0Android 14 OS, Upgradeable to Android 15
UINothing OSitel OS 14.5
Dimensions162.1 x 76.4 x 8.6 mm7.3 mm thickness
Weight201 g185 g
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIMDual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
ColorsWhite, Dark GrayBromo Black, Mambo Mint, Sahara Gleam
Frequency
2G BandSIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G BandHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G BandLTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)LTE
5G BandSA/NSA—
Processor
CPUOcta-core (1 x 3.0 GHz Cortex-X2 + 3 x 2.5 GHz Cortex-A710 + 4 x 1.80 GHz Cortex-A510)Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)
ChipsetQualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 (4 nm)Unisoc T620 (12 nm)
GPUAdreno 730—
Display
TechnologyLTPO OLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B ColorsAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B colors
Size6.7 Inches6.78 Inches
Resolution1080 x 2412 Pixels (~394 PPI)1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass 5—
Extra Features120Hz, HDR10+, 1600 nits (HBM), 1600 nits (peak)Always On Display120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)
Memory
Built-in512GB Built-in, 12GB RAM128GB Built-in, 6GB RAM (+6GB Extended RAM)
CardmicroSDXC (dedicated slot)microSD Card, (supports up to 256GB)
Camera
MainDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.9, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56", PDAF, OIS + 50 MP, f/2.2, 114˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", AF, LED FlashDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF Auxiliary lens, Ring-LED flash
FeaturesPanorama, HDR, Video (4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS, live HDR, OIS)Mode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Front32 MP, f/2.5, (wide), 1/2.74", HDR, Video (1080p@30fps)32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi DirectWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetoothv5.3 with A2DP, LE,aptX HD, aptX Adaptivev5.0 with A2DP, LE
GPSYes + GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c), GALILEO (E1), QZSS (L1), NavICYes + A-GPS support
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTGUSB Type-C 2.0
NFCYesYes
Data2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE, 5G Capable2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE
Radio—FM Radio
Features
SensorsAccelerometer, Circle to Search, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, ProximityAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint, Gyro, Proximity
AudioSnapdragon Sound, Speaker Phone3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5HTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IMSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
Gamesbuilt-in + downloadableBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYesYes
ExtraGlass front + Gorilla Glass 5), Glass back + Gorilla Glass 5), aluminum frame, 11 LED light strips on the back (notifications, camera fill light, 33 addressable zones), Blinking red light on the back (video recording indicator), IP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)NFC (market/region dependent), IP54, dust and water resistant, Photo/video editor, Document viewer,
Battery
Capacity4700 mAh(Non removable), 5000 mAh