Skip to content

Itel S25 vs Qmobile Noir i6i

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Itel S25Rs 31,499Qmobile Noir i6iRs 6,199Clear all
Itel S25

Itel

S25

Rs 31,499

Remove
Qmobile Noir i6i

Qmobile

Noir i6i

Rs 6,199

Remove
Add a phone
Build
OSAndroid 14 OS, Upgradeable to Android 15Android 5.0 (Lollipop)
UIitel OS 14.5—
Dimensions7.3 mm thickness145.2 x 73.2 x 9.05mm
Weight185 g—
SIMDual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)Dual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
ColorsBromo Black, Mambo Mint, Sahara GleamBlack
Frequency
2G BandSIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900SIM1: SIM 1: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: SIM 2: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G BandHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100WCDMA 900 / 2100
4G BandLTE—
Processor
CPUOcta-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)1.3 GHZ Quad-Core
ChipsetUnisoc T620 (12 nm)—
Display
TechnologyAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B colorsIPS FWVGA Display
Size6.78 Inches5.0 Inches
Resolution1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)854 x 480 pixels
Extra Features120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)—
Memory
Built-in128GB Built-in, 6GB RAM (+6GB Extended RAM)4GB ROM, 768MB RAM
CardmicroSD Card, (supports up to 256GB)microSD card (supports up to 32GB)
Camera
MainDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF Auxiliary lens, Ring-LED flash5.0 MP, autofocus, LED Flash
FeaturesMode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)Video
Front32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)2.0 MP Camera
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspotWi-Fi 802.11, Wifi hotspot,
Bluetoothv5.0 with A2DP, LEYes
GPSYes + A-GPS supportYes + A-GPS support
RadioFM RadioFM Radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0microUSB
NFCYesNo
Data2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTEGPRS , 3G
Features
SensorsAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint, Gyro, ProximityAccelerometer, Proximity, Light, compass
Audio3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone3.5mm audio jack, Speakerphone
BrowserHTML5HTML
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IMSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + DownloadableBuilt-in + downloadable
TorchYesYes
ExtraNFC (market/region dependent), IP54, dust and water resistant, Photo/video editor, Document viewer,Maps, Gmail, Youtube,�MP3/WMA/WAV player
Battery
Capacity(Non removable), 5000 mAh1800 mAh