Skip to content

Itel S25 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 7

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Itel S25 UltraRs 44,999Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 7Rs 608,999Clear all
Itel S25 Ultra

Itel

S25 Ultra

Rs 44,999

Remove
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 7

Samsung

Galaxy Z Fold 7

Rs 608,999

Remove
Add a phone
Build
OSup to 2 major Android upgradesAndroid 16 OS, up to 7 major Android upgrades
UIitel OS 14.5OneUI 8.0
Dimensions6.9 mm thicknessUnfolded: (158.4 x 143.2 x 4.2 mm) Folded: (158.4 x 72.8 x 8.9 mm)
Weight163 g215 g
SIMDual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + multiple eSIM (max 2 at a time)
ColorsBromo Black, Meteor Titanium, Komodo OceanBlue Shadow, Silver Shadow, Jet Black, Mint
Frequency
2G BandSIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G BandHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G BandLTELTE
5G Band—SA/NSA/Sub6
Processor
CPUOcta-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)Octa-core (2 x 4.47 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix L + 6 x 3.53 GHz Oryon V2 Phoenix M)
ChipsetUnisoc T620 (12 nm)Qualcomm SM8750-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)
GPUArm Mali-G57Adreno 830 (1200 MHz)
Display
TechnologyAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B, MultitouchFoldable Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X Capacitive Touchscreen
Size6.78 Inches8.0 Inches
Resolution1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)1968 x 2184 Pixels (~367 PPI)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i—
Extra FeaturesAlways-on display, 120Hz, 1000 nits (HBM), 1400 nits (peak)120Hz, HDR10+, 2600 nits (peak), Titanium plate layer for display support Cover display: 6.5 inches, 1080 x 2520 pixels, 422 ppi, Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X, 120Hz, Corning Gorilla Glass Ceramic 2
Memory
Built-in256GB Built-in, 8GB RAM (+8GB of Extended RAM ), UFS 2.2256/512GB, 1TB Built-in, 12/16GB RAM, UFS 4.0
CardUnspecifiedNo
Camera
MainDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF + (macro lens), Auxiliary lens, LED FlashTriple Camera: 200 MP, f/1.7, 24mm (wide), 1/1.3", multi-directional PDAF, OIS + 10 MP, f/2.4, 67mm (telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom + 12 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide), dual pixel PDAF, LED Flash
FeaturesMode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)HDR, panorama, Video (8K@30fps, 4K@60fps, 1080p@60/120/240fps (gyro-EIS), 720p@960fps (gyro-EIS), 10-bit HDR, HDR10+)
Front32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)10 MP, f/2.2, 18mm (ultrawide), Cover camera: 10 MP, f/2.2, 24mm (wide), HDR, Video (4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS)
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspotWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetoothv5.0 with A2DP, LEv5.4 with A2DP, LE, apt-X HD
GPSYes + A-GPS supportYes + A-GPS support & Glonass, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS
RadioFM Radio—
USBUSB Type-C 2.0USB Type-C 3.2, OTG
NFCNoYes
Data2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE2G GSM, 3G HSPA 4G LTE (CA), 5G capable
Features
SensorsAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, ProximityAccelerometer, Barometer, Compass, FingerPrint, Gyro, Proximity, Samsung DeX (desktop experience support), Ultra Wideband (UWB) support, Circle to Search
Audio3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone32-bit/384kHz audio, Tuned by AKG, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5HTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IMSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + DownloadableBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYesYes
ExtraNFC (market/region dependent), IP64, dust and water resistant, RGB ring notifications light (on the back), Photo/video editor, Document viewer,Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus Ceramic 2) (folded), plastic front (unfolded), glass back + Gorilla Glass Victus 2), Aluminum frame, IP48 dust and water resistant (dust > 1mm; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min), Advanced Armor aluminum frame
Battery
Capacity(Non removable), 5000 mAhLi-Po 4400 mAh