Skip to content

Huawei P50 vs Itel S25

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Huawei P50Rs 119,999Itel S25Rs 31,499Clear all
Huawei P50

Huawei

P50

Rs 119,999

Remove
Itel S25

Itel

S25

Rs 31,499

Remove
Add a phone
Build
OSHarmony OS 2.0Android 14 OS, Upgradeable to Android 15
Dimensions156.5 x 73.8 x 7.9 mm7.3 mm thickness
Weight186 g185 g
SIMHybrid Dual SIM, Dual Standby, (Nano-SIM)Dual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
ColorsBlack, Gold, WhiteBromo Black, Mambo Mint, Sahara Gleam
UI—itel OS 14.5
Frequency
2G BandSIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G BandHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G BandLTE band 1(2100), 2(1900), 3(1800), 4(1700/2100), 5(850), 6(900), 7(2600), 8(900), 9(1800), 12(700), 17(700), 18(800), 19(800), 20(800), 26(850), 28(700), 32(1500), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300)LTE
Processor
CPUOcta-core (1 x 2.84 GHz Kryo 680 + 3 x 2.42 GHz Kryo 680 + 4 x 1.80 GHz Kryo 680)Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)
ChipsetQualcomm SM8350 Snapdragon 888 4G (5 nm)Unisoc T620 (12 nm)
GPUAdreno 660—
Display
TechnologyOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B Colors, MultitouchAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B colors
Size6.5 Inches6.78 Inches
Resolution1224 x 2700 Pixels (~456 PPI)1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)
Extra Features90Hz120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)
Memory
Built-in128/256GB Built-in, 8GB RAM128GB Built-in, 6GB RAM (+6GB Extended RAM)
CardNano Memory Card, (supports up to 256GB) (uses shared SIM slot)microSD Card, (supports up to 256GB)
Camera
Main50 MP, f/1.8, 23mm (wide), 1/1.28", omnidirectional PDAF, Laser AF, OIS + 12 MP, f/3.4, 125mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 5x optical zoom + 13 MP, f/2.2, 16mm (ultrawide), Dual LED FlashDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF Auxiliary lens, Ring-LED flash
FeaturesLeica optics, Phase detection, Geo-tagging, touch focus, face detection, HDR, panorama, Video (4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps, 1080p@960fps; gyro-EIS)Mode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Front13 MP, f/2.4, (wide), Panorama, HDR, Video (4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps)32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspotWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetoothv5.2 with A2DP, LEv5.0 with A2DP, LE
GPSYes + A-GPS. Up to tri-band: GLONASS (3), BDS (3), GALILEO (2), QZSS (2), NavICYes + A-GPS support
RadioFM RadioFM Radio
USBUSB Type-C 3.1, USB On-The-GoUSB Type-C 2.0
NFCYesYes
DataGPRS , Edge, 3G (HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps), 4G LTE-A2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE
Features
SensorsAccelerometer, color spectrum, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, ProximityAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint, Gyro, Proximity
AudioMP3/eAAC+/WAV/Flac player, XviD/MP4/H.265 player, Speaker Phone3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5HTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IMSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + DownloadableBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYesYes
ExtraIP68 dust/water resistant (up to 1.5m for 30 min), Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic, Document viewer, Photo/video editorNFC (market/region dependent), IP54, dust and water resistant, Photo/video editor, Document viewer,
Battery
Capacity(Li-Po Non removable), 4100 mAh(Non removable), 5000 mAh