Skip to content

Huawei Nova Y90 vs Itel S25

Side-by-side specifications and prices in Pakistan.

Comparing 2

Huawei Nova Y90Rs 48,999Itel S25Rs 31,499Clear all
Huawei Nova Y90

Huawei

Nova Y90

Rs 48,999

Remove
Itel S25

Itel

S25

Rs 31,499

Remove
Add a phone
Build
OSHarmony OS 2.0Android 14 OS, Upgradeable to Android 15
UIEMUI 12itel OS 14.5
Dimensions163.3 x 74.7 x 8.4 mm7.3 mm thickness
Weight195 g185 g
SIMDual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)Dual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
ColorsCrystal Blue, Pearl White, Emerald Green, Midnight BlackBromo Black, Mambo Mint, Sahara Gleam
Frequency
2G BandSIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G BandHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G BandLTE band 1(2100), 2(1900), 3(1800), 4(1700/2100), 5(850), 6(900), 7(2600), 8(900), 9(1800), 18(800), 19(800), 26(850), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)LTE
Processor
CPUOcta-core (4 x 2.4 GHz Kryo 265 Gold + 4 x 1.9 GHz Kryo 265 Silver)Octa-core (2 x 2.2 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6 x X.X GHz Cortex-A55)
ChipsetQualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 680 4G (6 nm)Unisoc T620 (12 nm)
GPUAdreno 610—
Display
TechnologyIPS LCD Capacitive Touchscreen, 16M Colors, MultitouchAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B colors
Size6.7 Inches6.78 Inches
Resolution1080 x 2388 Pixels (~391 PPI)1080 x 2436 Pixels (~393 PPI)
Extra Features90Hz120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 1800 nits (peak)
Memory
Built-in128GB Built-in, 8GB RAM128GB Built-in, 6GB RAM (+6GB Extended RAM)
CardNomicroSD Card, (supports up to 256GB)
Camera
MainTriple Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF + 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro) + 2 MP, f/2.4, (depth), LED FlashDual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.6, (wide), AF Auxiliary lens, Ring-LED flash
FeaturesGeo-tagging, touch focus, face detection, HDR, panorama, Video (1080p@30fps)Mode, Super Night Mode, AI Clear Portrait, 10x Zoom, Filters, AI Scene Recognition, HDR Mode, Pro Mode, Panorama, Slow Motion, Time-lapse, 2K Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Front8 MP, f/2.0, Video (1080p@30fps)32 MP, f/2.2, 22mm (wide), Video (1440p@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspotWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetoothv5.0 with A2DP, LEv5.0 with A2DP, LE
GPSYes + A-GPS with GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSSYes + A-GPS support
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, USB On-The-GoUSB Type-C 2.0
NFCYesYes
DataGPRS , Edge, 3G (HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps), 4G LTE-A2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE
Radio—FM Radio
Features
SensorsAccelerometer, Fingerprint (side-mounted), Proximity, Virtual proximity sensingAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint, Gyro, Proximity
AudioMP4/H.264 player, MP3/eAAC+/WAV/Flac player, Speaker Phone3.5mm Audio Jack, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5HTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IMSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + DownloadableBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYesYes
ExtraNo Google Play Services, Photo/video editor, Document editorNFC (market/region dependent), IP54, dust and water resistant, Photo/video editor, Document viewer,
Battery
Capacity(Li-Po Non removable), 5000 mAh(Non removable), 5000 mAh